Researcher/Country

Site

Discipline

Global

Carol J. Pierce Colfer

Global

Anthropology, Public Health

Ravi Prabhu

Global

Forestry

Cameroon

Chimere Diaw*

All Cameroon

Anthropology

Cyprain Jum

Ottotomo

Anthropology

Anne Marie Tiani

Ottotomo, Campo Ma'an

Ecology

George Akwah

Campo Ma'an

Anthropology

Joachim Nguiebouri

Campo Ma'an

Agronomy

Rene Oyono

Lomie, Dimako

Rural Sociology

Samuel Assembe

Lomie, Dimako

Law

Charlotte Kouna

Lomie, Dimako

Forestry

William Mala

Akok

Agriculture

Patrice Bigombe

Dimako

Political Science

Patrice Etoungou

Lomie

Anthropology

Samuel Efoua

Lomie

Humanities

Yvette Ebene

Ottotomo

Social Sciences

Ghana

Dominic Blay*

All Ghana

Forest Ecology, Silviculture

Kofi Diaw

All Ghana

Development Planning

Janet Boateng

All Ghana

Forestry

Sophia Anorba Sarpei

All Ghana

Forestry

Alex Asare 

All Ghana

Forestry

Valerie Kwami

All Ghana

Natural Resource Management

Frank Adomako

All Ghana

Natural Resource Management

Madagascar

Louise Buck*

Ranomafana

Social Science

Lalaina Rokotoson

Ranomafana

Environmental Law

Bruno Ramamonjisoa

Ranomafana

Forest Economics

Jean Rakotoarison

Ranomafana

Law

Maminiaima Razafindrabe

Ranomafana

Rural Sociology

Malawi

Lusayo Mwabumba

Malawi sites

Environmental Forestry

James Milner

Ntonya

Forester

Judith Kamoto*

Chimaliro

Social Forestry

Edward Sambo

Chimaliro

Village collaborator

Samuel Chirwa

Chimaliro

Village collaborator

Malaitcha Banda

Chimaliro

Forest Guard

Linly Ngwenya

Chimaliro

Village collaborator

Chamanza Gondwe

Chimaliro

Forestry Extension

Zimbabwe

Ravi Prabhu

Africa and Asia

Forestry

Frank Matose*

Mafungautsi

Development Studies, Rural Sociology

Wavell Stand-Gunda

Mafungautsi

Agricultural Economics

Richard Nyirenda

Mafungautsi

Forestry

Tendayi Mutimukuru

Mafungautsi

Agricultural Knowledge System

Witness Kozanayi

Chivi

Agriculture

Hilton Madevu

Mafungautsi

Agricultural Economics

Indonesia

Linda Yuliani*

All Indonesia

Natural Resource Management

Stepi Hakim

Lumut Mountain

Natural Resource Management

Amin Jafa

Lumut Mountain

Suprihatin

Lumut Mountain

Forestry

Yanti Kusumanto*

Baru Pelepat

Agronomy, Forest Policy

Yayan Indriatmoko

Baru Pelepat

Anthropology

Marzoni

Baru Pelepat

Agronomy

Effi Permata Sari

Baru Pelepat

Agronomy

Fauzi Syam

Baru Pelepat

Law

Helmi

Baru Pelepat

Law

Akhmad Albar

Baru Pelepat

Law

Lini Wollenberg*

Bulungan

Natural Resource Management, Human Ecology

Godwin Limberg

Bulungan

Agronomy

Ramses Iwan

Bulungan

English

Made Sudana

Bulungan

Forestry

Kyrgyzstan

Kaspar Schmidt*

All Kyrgyzstan

Forestry, Rural Development

Nurbek N. Mamatov

All Kyrgyzstan

Environmental Science

Mahabat T. Karajeva

Gava

Biology

Nurlan R. Akenshaev

Ortok, Uzgen

Economics

Nepal

Cynthia McDougall*

All Nepal

Natural Resource Management, Political Science

Netra Tumbahangphe

Kaski District

Anthropology, Environmental Management 

Sushma Dangol

Bamdibhirkhoria

Forestry

Chirnjeewee Khadka

Bamdibhirkhoria

Forestry

Raj Kumar Pandey

Deurali-Baghedanda

Forestry

Laya Prasad Uprety

Sangkhuwasabha sites

Anthropology, Social Development

Narayan Sitaula

Manakamana

Sociology

Kalpana Sharma

Andheribhajana

Home Science

Philippines

Herlina Hartanto*

All Philippines

Natural Resource Management

Cris Lorenzo

Palawan

Developmental Management

Asuzena Estanol

Palawan

Forestry

Erlinda M. Burton

Basac

Anthropology

Cecil Valmores

Basac

Anthropology

Lani Arda-Minas

Basac

Public Administration

Bolivia

Peter Cronkleton*

Guarayo Tierra Comunitaria de Origen (TCO)

Anthropology

Omaira Bolanos

Santa Maria

Anthropology

Tracy van Holt

Salvatierra

Biology

Robert Keating

Guarayo Tierra Comunitaria de Origen (TCO)

Small Enterprise

Marco Antonio Albornoz

Guarayo Tierra Comunitaria de Origen (TCO)

Forester

Orlando Melgarejo

Guarayo Tierra Comunitaria de Origen (TCO)

Forester

Brazil

Magna Cunha dos Santos*

Porto Dias, Acre

Forestry, Social Science

NÝvea Geˇrgia Marcondes

Porto Dias, Acre

Forestry

Benno Pokorny*

All Para sites

Forest Engineer

Guilhermina Cayres

Tailandia, Muana

Small-scale Agriculture, Sustainable Development

Westphalen Nunes Lobato

Muana

Small-scale Agriculture, Forestry

D÷rte Segebarth

Gurupa

Geography

Rozilda Drude

Gurupa

Linguist